Polityka prywatności

1. Administrator danych i definicje

  1. The data controller of Customers/Users of the Online Shop, also known as the Seller, is PIEROT SP. Z O.O., tel. + 48 517 294 607, NIP 8510011426, REGON 810479257.
  2. The data controller can be contacted at:

    1. address for letters: KRASIŃSKIEGO 10/11, 71-435 SZCZECIN;
    2. the e-mail address: contact@solie.eu.

  3. User – a natural person entering the website/websites of the Online Shop or using the services or functionalities described in this Policy.
  4. Customer – a natural person having full legal capacity, a natural person who is a Consumer, a legal person or an organizational unit without legal personality, to which the Act grants legal capacity, which concludes a Distance Selling Agreement with the Seller.
  5. Online Shop – an Internet service run by the Seller, available at electronic addresses (websites): https://solie.eu through which the Customer/User may obtain information about the Goods and its availability and buy the Goods or order the service.
  6. Newsletter – information, including commercial information within the meaning of the Act of 18 July 2002 on the provision of electronic services (Dz. U. z 2020 r. poz. 344) from the Seller, sent to the Customer/User by electronic means; its receipt is voluntary and requires the consent of the Customer/User.
  7. Account – a set of data stored in the Online Shop and in the Seller’s IT system concerning the Customer/User and orders placed by the Customer/User and the agreements concluded by the Customer/User, which enables the Customer/User to place orders and conclude agreements.
  8. GDPR – Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 27 April 2016 on the protection of natural persons with regard to the processing of personal data and on the free movement of such data, and repealing Directive 95/46/EC.

2. Cele, podstawa prawna i okres przetwarzania danych

  1. In order to perform the Distance Selling Agreement, the Seller processes:

    1. information concerning the User’s device in purpose to ensure the correct functioning of the services: IP address of the computer, information contained in cookies or other similar technologies, session data, web browser data, device data, data concerning activity on the website, including on individual subpages;
    2. geolocation data, if the User has consented to the service provider’s access to geolocation. The geolocation data is used to provide more tailored offers of Goods and services;
    3. users personal data: name, surname, registered office address, correspondence address, e-mail address, telephone number, Tax Identification Number (NIP), bank account number or other personal data required by the Administrator in the purchasing process.

  2. This information does not contain identity data of the Users, but in combination with other information may constitute personal information. Therefore, the data controller extends full GDPR protection to them.
  3. These data are processed in accordance with Article 6 section 1 letter b of the GDPR, for the purpose of providing a service, i.e. an agreement for the provision of services by electronic means in accordance with the Regulation, in accordance with Article 6 section 1 letter a of the GDPR, in accordance with consenting to the use of certain cookies or other similar technologies, as expressed by the appropriate settings of the Internet browser, in accordance with the Telecommunications Law or in accordance with consenting to geolocation. The data are processed until the end of the User’s use of the Online Shop.
  4. The Administrator undertakes to take all measures required under Article 32 of the RODO, i.e., taking into account the state of the art, the cost of implementation and the nature, scope and purposes of the processing and the risk of violation of the rights or freedoms of natural persons of varying probability and seriousness, the Administrator implements appropriate technical and organizational measures to ensure a level of security appropriate to that risk.

3. Działania marketingowe administratora danych

  1. The data controller may place marketing information about his/her Goods or services on the Online Shop’s website. Such content shall be displayed by the data controller in accordance with Article 6 section 1 letter f of the GDPR, in accordance with the legitimate interest pursued by the data controller, in publishing the content related to the services provided and the promotional content of the actions in which the data controller is involved. At the same time, the action does not infringe the rights and freedoms of the Customers/Users, the Customers/Users expect to receive similar content, or even expect it or it is their direct purpose to visit the website(s) of the Online Shop.

4. Odbiorcy danych Użytkownika

  1. The data controller discloses the Users’ personal data only to the processors under the concluded contracts of entrustment of personal data processing, for the purpose of providing services to the Administrator, e.g. hosting and maintenance of the website, IT services, marketing and PR services.

5. Przekazywanie danych osobowych do państw trzecich

  1. Personal data will not be processed in third countries.

6. Odstąpienie od umowy – elektroniczny formularz zwrotu

  1. Rights for the data subjects

    1. of access (Article 15 of the GDPR) – to obtain confirmation from the data controller, whether his or her personal data are being processed. If the data about a person is processed, he or she is entitled to access it and to obtain the following information: about the purposes of the processing, the categories of personal data, the recipients or categories of recipients to whom the personal data have been or will be disclosed, about the period of data storage or about the criteria used to determine that period, about the right to request rectification, erasure or restriction of processing of personal data and to object to such processing;
    2. to obtain a copy of the data (Article 15 section 3 GDPR) – to obtain a copy of the data to be processed; the first copy being free of charge. For further copies the data controller may charge a reasonable fee based on administrative costs;
    3. to rectification (Article 16 of the GDPR) – to request the rectification of inaccurate or to supplement incomplete data concerning him or her;
    4. to erase the data (Article 17 of the GDPR) – to request the erasure of his/her personal data if the data controller has not a legal basis for their processing or the data are not necessary for the purposes of processing anymore;
    5. to restriction of processing (Article 18 of the GDPR) – to request a restriction of processing of personal data when:

      1. the accuracy of the personal data is contested by the data subject, for a period enabling the controller to verify the accuracy of the personal data,
      2. the processing is unlawful and the data subject opposes the erasure of the personal data and requests the restriction of their use instead,
      3. the data controller no longer needs the personal data for the purposes of the processing, but they are required by the data subject for the establishment, exercise or defence of legal claims,
      4. the data subject has objected to processing pursuant to Article 21 section 1 pending the verification whether the legitimate grounds of the controller override those of the data subject;

    6. to data portability (Article 20 GDPR) – to receive the personal data concerning him or her, which he or she has provided to a data controller, in a structured, commonly used and machine-readable format and have the right to transmit those data to another controller without hindrance from the data controller to which the personal data have been provided, where data are processed on the basis of the data subject’s consent or on a contract with him/her and where data are processed by automated means;
    7. to object (Article 21 of the GDPR) – to object to the processing of his/her personal data for the legitimate purposes of the controller, on grounds related to his/her specific situation, including profiling. In such case, the data controller shall assess the existence of important legitimate grounds for processing overriding the interests, rights and freedoms of data subjects or grounds for establishing, pursuing or defending claims. If according to the assessment the interests of the data subject will take precedence over the interests of the controller, the data controller shall be obliged to stop processing the data for these purposes;
    8. to withdraw consent at any time and without giving any reason, but the processing of personal data carried out before withdrawal of consent will still remain lawful. Withdrawal of consent shall result in the data controller ceasing to process personal data for the purpose for which the consent was given.

  2. In order to exercise the aforementioned rights, the data subject should contact the data controller, using the contact details provided and inform the data controller, which right and to what extent he/she wants to exercise it.

7. Prezes Urzędu Ochrony Danych Osobowych

  1. The data subject has the right to lodge a complaint with the supervisory authority, which in Poland is the President of the Personal Data Protection Office, with its seat in Warsaw, ul. Stawki 2, which can be contacted as follows:
  2. address for letters: ul. Stawki 2, 00-193 Warsaw;
  3. via the electronic mailbox available on the website: https://www.uodo.gov.pl/pl/p/kontakt;
  4. address for letters: helpline: 606-950-0000.

8. Inspektor ochrony danych

  1. In any case, the data subject may also contact the Data Protection Officer of the data controller directly by e-mail or in writing to the address of the data controller given in section 1 point 2 this Policy.

9. Zmiany w polityce prywatności i plików cookie

  1. Privacy and Cookies Policy may be supplemented or updated according to the data controller’s current needs in purpose to provide current and reliable information to Customers/Users.

10. Pliki cookie

  1. The Online Shop performs the functions of obtaining information about Customers, Users and their behaviour in the following way by:

    1. information voluntarily entered on the forms, for purposes arising from the function of the form;
    2. storing cookies (so-called: “cookies”) on final device;
    3. collecting web server logs by the Online Shop’s hosting operator (necessary for proper operation of the Online Shop).

  2. Cookie files are IT data, in particular text files, which are stored in the Customer’s/ User’s final device and are designed to use the Online Shop’ s website. Cookies usually contain the name of the website from which they come from, the time of their storage on the final device and a unique number.
  3. The Online Shop uses cookies only after the Customer/User has given his/her prior consent in this regard. Consent to the use of all cookies by the Online Shop is given by clicking the button: “I AGREE, I WANT TO GO TO THE WEBSITE” when the announcement about the use of cookies by the Online Shop is displayed or by closing that announcement.
  4. If the Customer/User does not agree to the use of cookies by the Online Shop, he/she may use the option: “I do not agree”, which is also available in the announcement about the use of cookies by the Online Shop or make changes to the settings of the Internet browser, which is currently using by Customer/User (however, this may cause incorrect operation of the Online Shop).
  5. To manage the cookie settings, Customer/User should select web browser/system and follow the instructions: Internet Explorer, Chrome, Safari, Firefox, Opera, Android, Safari (iOS), Windows Phone.
  6. The legal basis for the processing of personal data from cookies is the legitimate interests pursued by the Website’s Operator, consisting in providing high quality services, ensuring the safety of services.
  7. The Online Shop uses two basic types of cookies: session cookies and persistent cookies. Session cookies are temporary files, which are stored in the User’s final device until logging out, leaving the Online Shop or switching off the software (web browser). Persistent cookies are stored in a User’s device for the time specified in the parameters of cookies or until their removal by the User.